Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Head Teacher:

Ms Cheryl Johnson (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Senior Leadership Team:

Mrs Elaine Ashcroft (Deputy Head Teacher / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Lucy Blackford (EYFS Leader)

Mrs Zoe Russell (KS1 Leader)

Mrs Clair Hanmer (SENDCo)

 

Office Staff:

Mrs Clare Webb (Business Support Manager)

Mrs Juliet Brookes (Business Support Assistant)

 

Teaching and Support Staff:

Year 4:           

Penguins - Mrs Annette Jones

Polar Bears - Mrs Rachel Robinson

                                                      

Year 3:

Otters - Miss Harvy Khindey

Foxes - Mrs Sue Olivadoti 

 

KS2 Support Staff - Mrs Rachel McCormack (HLTA), Mrs Linda Gibson, Miss Ria Slender, Mrs Christine Valentine

 

Year 2:

Kangaroos - Mrs Ellen Andrews / Mrs Elaine Ashcroft

Koalas - Mrs Zoe Russell

 

Year 1:

Pandas - Mrs Gabriela Ely

Tigers - Miss Lucy Holden

 

KS1 Support Staff - Mrs Jo Blackman (HLTA), Mrs Lisa Allum, Mrs Georgina James, Mrs Lianne Levantine, Mrs Jane Martin, Mrs Olivia Philips, Mrs Karen Walker

 

Early Years: 

Little Owls - Mrs Lucy Blackford

Snowy Owls - Mr Andrew Davies

 

EYFS Support Staff - Mrs Theresa Kimberley (HLTA), Miss Kelly McGlynn, Mrs Laura Simmons

                                                                                                   

Additional Teaching and Support Staff:

Mrs Chris Gower (PPA / part-time cover), Mrs Dawn Sullivan (SEND TA)

 

Pastoral Care:

Mrs Janet Bell (Pastoral Support / Designated Safeguarding Lead), Mrs Bev Lattimer (Family Support)

 

Lunchtime Staff:  

Mrs Julie Nacci (Senior MDSA), Mrs Penny Thomas, Mrs Caroline Henman, Mr Tony Barker, Mrs Ann Briars, Mrs Lynda Murray, Mrs Jane Martin, Mrs Mandy Blackwell, Mrs Dilara Khalique (maternity leave), Mrs Lynn York, Mrs Lorna Evans, Miss Kerry Latham, Mrs Sam Tomlin

 

Premises Staff:

Mr Neil Furlonger - Site Agent

Mrs Julie Nacci, Mrs Jo Blyth, Mrs Theresa Gilbert - Cleaners

Top