Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Acting Head           Mrs Elaine Ashcroft

 

Senior Leadership Team   Mrs Lucy Blackford (EYFS Leader)

                                              Mrs Zoe Russell (KS1 Leader)

                                              Mrs Clair Hanmer (SENDCo)

 

Office Staff             Mrs Enid Trotter (Admin Assistant / Attendance Lead)

                                 Mrs Clare Webb (Bursar)

 

Teaching Staff

Year 4 :            Penguins  - Mrs Ellen Andrews / Mrs Elaine Ashcroft

                          Polar Bears - Mrs Rachel Robinson

                          Support Staff - Mrs Rachel Mc Cormack (HLTA), Mrs Jo Blackman (HLTA),

                                                     Miss Karen Daniel (1:1 support LSA),

                                                     Mrs Dilara Khalique / Mrs Bee Ruppersberg (1:1 support LSAs)

 

Year 3:             Otters - Mrs Harvy Khindey

                          Foxes - Mr Dominic Brathwaite

                          Support Staff - Miss Linda Cain (LSA), Miss Christina Brown (LSA) 

 

Year 2:             Kangaroos - Miss Felicity Broad

                         Koalas - Mrs Zoe Russell

                         Support Staff - Mrs Lisa Allum (HLTA), Miss Ria Slender (HLTA)

                                                    Mrs Christine Valentine (LSA),

                                                    Mrs Dawn Sullivan (1:1 support LSA)

 

Year 1:           Pandas - Mrs Gabriela Ely

                        Tigers - Miss Sandra Barton

                        Support Staff - Mrs Sally Blunden (Nursery Nurse), Mrs Lianne Levantine

                                                   (LSA), Mrs Jane Martin (1:1 Support LSA),

                                                   Mrs Georgina James (1:1 Support LSA)

 

Reception:    Little Owls - Mrs Lucy Blackford

                       Snowy Owls - Mr Andrew Davies

                       Support Staff - Mrs Theresa Kimberley (HLTA), Mrs Laura Simmons (LSA),

                                                  Mrs Angela Hughes (LSA),

                                                  1:1 Support LSAs: Mrs Lynn York, Mrs Karen Walker,

                                                  Mrs Olivia Phillips, Ms Kelly McGlynn, Mrs Dilara Khalique,

                                                  Mrs Bee Ruppersberg

 

Additional Teaching Staff: Mrs Chris Gower (PPA / part-time cover),

                                               Mrs Chris Ward (1:1 Teacher)

 

Pastoral Care:      Mrs Janet Bell (Pastoral Support), Mrs Bev Lattimer (Family Support)

 

Lunchtime Staff:  Mrs Julie Nacci (Senior MDSA), Mrs Penny Thomas (Play Leader),

                               Mrs Caroline Henman, Mr Tony Barker, Mrs Ann Briars, Mrs Eileen

                               Page, Mrs Lynda Murray, Mrs Jane Martin, Mrs Mandy Blackwell,

                               Mrs Hayley Down, Mrs Dilara Khalique, Mrs Lynn York

 

Premises Staff:   Mr Neil Furlonger - Site Agent

                              Mrs Julie Nacci, Mrs Jo Blyth, Mrs Theresa Gilbert - Cleaners

Top